2019 Schedule

Check out our 2018 RiverFest Booklet HERE

Thursday, August 1st, 2019
4:00 PM Midnight Entertainment Area Open Entertainment Area
4:30 PM CLOSE Carnival Carnival Midway
5:00 PM 8:00 PM Carnival Wristbands Carnival Midway
3:30 PM 4:00 PM Kachunga and the Alligator Show Central Parking Lot
4:00 PM 8:00 PM Stand Up Paddleboard Rentals Riverfront Docks
4:00 PM 7:00 PM Commercial / Craft Vendors Vendor Area
4:00 PM CLOSE Food Vendors Food Court
5:30 PM 6:00 PM Kachunga & the Alligator Show Central Parking Lot
6:00 PM 7:00 PM Battle of the Bands Winner Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
7:30 PM 8:30 PM Burden of the Sky Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage 
9:00PM 10:30 PM Puddle of Mudd Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
10:30 PM 1:00 AM Ghost of Judas South Stage

 

Friday, August 2nd, 2019   
3:00 PM 6:00 PM Volleyball Courts Open for Practice RiverFest Games Area
4:00 PM 2:00 AM Entertainment Area Open Entertainment Area
4:00 PM 2:00 AM Entertainment Area Open Entertainment Area
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Kachunga & the Alligator Show Central Parking Lot
4:00 PM 7:00 PM Commercial / Craft Vendors Vendor Area
4:00 PM CLOSE Food Vendors Food Court
4:00 PM 8:00 PM Stand Up Paddleboard Rentals Riverfront Docks
4:00 PM 8:00 PM Employee Picnic Entertainment Area
4:00 PM CLOSE Carnival Carnival Midway
4:00 PM CLOSE Food Vendors Vendor Area
5:00 PM 5:15 PM Motorcycle Stunt Show East Parking Lot
6:00 PM 6:30 PM Kachunga & the Alligator Show Central Parking Lot
6:00 PM   9:00 PM Carnival Wristbands Carnival Midway
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Stars in Toledo Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
8:00 PM 9:00 PM Bullet Boys Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
9:30 PM 11:00 PM Warrant Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
9:30 PM 11:00 PM Teen Dance Central Parking Lot
11:00 PM 2:00 AM Decade of Decadence South Stage
Saturday, August 3rd, 2019
6:30 AM 7:15 AM RiverFest 5K Run/Walk Check In RiverFest Games Area
7:30 AM 8:30 AM 5K Run/Walk RiverFest Games Area
8:00 AM 5:00 PM Commercial/ Craft Vendors Vendor Area
9:00 AM UTC RiverFest Games RiverFest Games Area
9:00 AM UTC Dragon Boat Races On the River!
11:00 AM CLOSE Food Vendors Food Court
11:00 AM 11:30 AM Kachunga & the Alligator Show Central Parking Lot
Noon 12:15 PM Motorcycle Stunt Show East Parking Lot
Noon 3:00 PM Kids Day Carnival Wristbands Carnival Midway
Noon 4:00 PM Carnival Carnival Midway
Noon 6:00 PM Stand Up Paddleboard Rentals Riverfront Docks
1:00 AM 1:30 PM Kachunga & the Alligator Show Central Parking Lot
3:00 PM 3:30 PM Kachunga & the Alligator Show Central Parking Lot
3:00 PM 2:00 AM Entertainment Area Open Entertainment Area
4:00 PM 5:00 PM Carnival Closed for Dinner Carnival Midway
4:45 PM  – 5:00 PM Motorcycle Stunt Show Central Parking Lot
5:00 AM 5:30 PM Kachunga & the Alligator Show Central Parking Lot
5:00 PM CLOSE Carnival Carnival Midway
6:30 PM 7:30 PM The 9th Planet Out Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
8:00 PM 9:00 PM Shaman’s Harvest Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
9:30 PM 11:00 PM Sevendust Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
11:00 PM 2:00 AM X-Krush South Stage

 

Sunday, August 4th, 2019
8:00 AM Noon American Legion Charity Breakfast VIP Entertainment Tent Area
8:00 AM 3:00 PM Commercial/ Craft Vendors Vendor Area
9:00 AM Noon Canoe/ Kayak Float On the River in front of the Fort
10:00 AM 10:30 AM Kachunga & the Alligator Show Central Parking Lot
11:00 AM 7:00 PM Food Vendors Food Court
11:00 AM 3:00 PM Employee Picnic Entertainment Area
11:45 AM Noon Motorcycle Stunt Show Central Parking Lot
Noon Close Carnival Carnival Midway
Noon 3:00 PM TBA Special Event Entertainment Area
2:00 PM 6:00 PM Bags Tournament Entertainment Area
3:00 PM 3:30 PM Kachunga & the Alligator Show Central Parking Lot
3:00 PM 4:00 PM Chaz & the Channel Catz Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
4:30 PM 8:00 PM Caught in the Crypt Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
6:30 PM 8:00 PM Trapt Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
8:30 PM 10:00 PM Saliva Mohrfeld Electric Main Stage
10:00 PM Midnight New Trick South Stage

 *Times are subject to change